How it Works

If you want to visit Turkey, you will need to apply for a visa before travelling to the country. This visa replaces the traditional visas stamped into a passenger’s passport at airports or border posts. It is called an eVisa. Everything happens online. There is no need to submit your original passport or other documents.

You save the hassle of waiting in long queues at Embassies, banks. airports or border post for the application of a visa.

You can obtain your visa in three simple steps. Complete the Application form, make the payment and we will email you the visa within 48 business hours or earlier.

These visas are for tourist and business people only.

The visa you receive is a multiple entry visa valid for 180 days, however you may only stay for 30 days at a time in Turkey.

This website is predominantly for South Africans visiting Turkey, however anyone from another country can also apply by simply sending us an email and requesting the fees first. The fees and type of visa differs depending on the passport you hold.